?

Log in

 
 
05 November 2008 @ 15:12
Icons!! YaY!!  
Hi Everyone..
So.. i checked.. and noticed that i haven't posted anything.. since may
Probably because my interest changed a little in that period.. i had work and school.. well anyways.. i'm back
I haven't made many yet.. cause i have to get used to Photoshop again..
But here's my new beginning

Preview

Shige Ryo Kat-tun





Rules:
- Please leave a comment! <3
- Textless icons aren't bases; don't edit!
- Don't hotlink!
- Please give proper credit: mayiel@5x5graphics

- If you like the icons and want to keep updated, feel free to
Join the community.
-Want to Affiliate? go HERE</center>


Icons

001 002 003
004 005 006
007 008 009
010 011 012
013 014 015
016 017 018
019 020 021
022 023 024
025 026 027
028 029 030
 
 
Music: Shige ~ Happy Music
 
 
 
animeneko_chan: tesshi love <3animeneko_chan on 5th November 2008 14:32 (UTC)
Will use 11,12 and 15 ♥
Mariëllemayiel on 5th November 2008 18:03 (UTC)
Thanks =)
I'm glad you like them
jajakiojajakio on 5th November 2008 14:38 (UTC)
taking 09 and 15
thanks
Mariëlle: Koki ~ Djmayiel on 5th November 2008 18:03 (UTC)
Thank you =)
valemurgi on 5th November 2008 14:46 (UTC)
Beautiful icons!! Great job!!!
I love #28... Shige tabetai!!^^
Mariëllemayiel on 5th November 2008 18:04 (UTC)
nice picture ne ;)
there are even more..
but i only got this one..
sibblesibblesibblesibble on 5th November 2008 15:25 (UTC)
thanks! taking 06.
:D mind sending me the actual picture you used for it?
cymbol_gal@hotmail.com :D
if cannot,den it's okay!
Mariëllemayiel on 5th November 2008 18:04 (UTC)
I'll send it to you.. but not right now..
tommorow will do ;)
thanks for comment btw..
lachiastiglachiastig on 5th November 2008 15:26 (UTC)
sankyu!
Mariëllemayiel on 5th November 2008 18:04 (UTC)
your welcome ;)
massu89: yuya_hwMmassu89 on 5th November 2008 16:41 (UTC)
i really like no 17 of ryo!!~these are gorgeous!!~
Mariëlle: Teshi ~ Mixermayiel on 5th November 2008 18:05 (UTC)
Thank you =)
Glad you like them
❦✯매간♡: jin 2sargasms on 5th November 2008 17:06 (UTC)
Taking 1, 2 & 15. <3
Mariëlle: Pi ~ Crossroadsmayiel on 5th November 2008 18:05 (UTC)
Glad you like them =)
last_promisekazumiri on 5th November 2008 17:58 (UTC)
taking 14, 15, 24, thanx! they're beautiful :3
Mariëlle: Shige!mayiel on 5th November 2008 18:06 (UTC)
Thank you =)
I'm glad you like them <3
viici on 5th November 2008 18:21 (UTC)
Thanks, took # 9 with Pi :)
Mariëllemayiel on 6th November 2008 22:40 (UTC)
You're welcome =)
I'm glad you like them
onigiri_lolita on 5th November 2008 20:51 (UTC)
ouuuww these are sweeet!!^^
I am taking some and will credit!!^^

thaaaank you so much for sharing these!!!!^^
Mariëlle: Pi ~ Crossroadsmayiel on 6th November 2008 22:41 (UTC)
You're very welcome
i'm glad you like them =)
i'll try and make more in the future =P
stargal_mica: Shigeaki Katostargal_mica on 5th November 2008 22:18 (UTC)
I loooove your icons! :)
Mariëlle: Shige!mayiel on 6th November 2008 22:41 (UTC)
Thank you very much =)
koyamass: Nakamaru happykoyamass on 6th November 2008 11:35 (UTC)
I love them! ^^ Took some, thank youu!
Mariëlle: Shige ~ Let gomayiel on 6th November 2008 22:41 (UTC)
Glad you like them <3
appayunho on 7th November 2008 03:01 (UTC)
Took some pi and tesshi ones! <3333
Mariëllemayiel on 7th November 2008 15:54 (UTC)
Thanks =)
Glad you like them
privatehearts18privatehearts18 on 13th November 2008 14:31 (UTC)
taking 14,23 & 28 XD XD
chika7 on 15th November 2008 00:00 (UTC)
Beautiful icons! I'm in love with the third one♥
Will take that one and 24. Thanks for sharing! :D
...orange_nicoru on 25th December 2008 14:16 (UTC)
what magazine is 13,17,18 and 25 from?
really curios cuz iv'e never seen it before?
and thanks for the wonderful icons <3
Sanju: Sakuraichanjuu on 14th June 2009 22:21 (UTC)
Beautiful! =)
I took #6, and 26-28. Will credit when I use them =)
Yamashita Miyu: :)baka_miyu_love on 7th November 2010 18:07 (UTC)
thx ~ ^^
nice icons ~